4. /
  5. Lubbock
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Four Fields Tract B

3229 118th Street, Lubbock, TX 79423, Lubbock, TX, 79423
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024026728
$901K
Project Value
9,010
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Aug 30, 2024
Start:Sep 1, 2024
Target:Sep 1, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Four Fields Tract B is a New Construction project located at 3229 118th Street, Lubbock, TX 79423 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $901K covering 9,010 sq ft. Five Q Farms LLC is the property owner and Seventeen Services LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 30, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction - office/warehouse - 9010sf

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 30, 2024
Inspection Complete
September 1, 2025
Construction Start
September 1, 2024
Expected Completion
September 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 30, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Sep 1, 2025

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Four Fields Tract C
Lubbockยท$901K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.6M total
Lubbock Cooper Health Clinic Renovation & Addition
Lubbockยท$250K
Elkhart Garden Offices
Lubbockยท$793K
Elkhart Garden Offices
Lubbockยท$1.7M
Elkhart Garden Offices
Lubbockยท$872K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024026728

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Five Q Farms LLC