4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HMB ED CT Addition

4401 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521, Baytown, TX, 77521
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025005075
$736K
Project Value
2,000
Square Feet
$368/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 7, 2024
Start:Nov 18, 2024
Target:Sep 5, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HMB ED CT Addition is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4401 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521 in Baytown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $736K covering 2,000 sq ft. Houston Methodist Hospital is the property owner and C/V Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 7, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Relocation of existing ED Administrative Staff Spaces to create a new ED CT Room

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 7, 2024
Project Closed
September 5, 2025
Construction Start
November 18, 2024
Expected Completion
September 5, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 7, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 5, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
West Houston PO GI Expansion
Houstonยท$816K
HMSL L1 Reading Rooms and Office Renovations
Sugar Landยท$325K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.0M total
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
HMWB Centerfield MOB Generator