4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Iron Point Partners

8333 Douglas Ave, Suite 650, Dallas, TX 75225, Dallas, TX, 75225
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025010452
$350K
Project Value
3,150
Square Feet
$111/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 27, 2025
Start:Jan 31, 2025
Target:Apr 30, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Iron Point Partners is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8333 Douglas Ave, Suite 650, Dallas, TX 75225 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 3,150 sq ft. Douglas Center - HP, LP is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 27, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3,150 SF of tenant improvement.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 27, 2025
Project Closed
January 27, 2025
Construction Start
January 31, 2025
Expected Completion
April 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 27, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 27, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
Infinite Choice Expansion
Dallasยท$243K
Hancock Whitney Bank
Dallasยท$300K
Machinify
Dallasยท$696K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
Webs Creek
Dallasยท$800K
Management Office
Dallasยท$100K
Northline
Dallasยท$700K
Spec Suite 1400
Dallasยท$361K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025010452

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Douglas Center - HP, LP
Contact: Hunter Lee