Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III
Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III is a renovation/alteration project at 4981 Ayers Street, Corpus Christi, in Nueces County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $1.3M across about 6,340 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025010783Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4981 Ayers Street, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.3M covering 6,340 sq ft. CBG Commercial Real Estate is the property owner and CLK Architects & Assoc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 31, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III?
Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III is a renovation/alteration project at 4981 Ayers Street in Corpus Christi, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovate an existing shell space into business occupancy. The scope of work is interior in nature with limited exterior aesthetic upgrades.
Is Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III open in Corpus Christi?
Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III is currently under construction in Corpus Christi, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III located?
Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III is located at 4981 Ayers Street, Corpus Christi, TX, 78415, in Nueces County.
Who is the owner or developer of Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III?
CBG Commercial Real Estate is the property owner/developer of record for Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III?
CLK Architects & Assoc is the design firm of record for Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III cost and how big is it?
Workforce Solutions Renovation- Phase III has an estimated construction value of $1.3M and approximately 6,340 square feet (about $197/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Renovate an existing shell space into business occupancy. The scope of work is interior in nature with limited exterior aesthetic upgrades.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jan 31, 2025
Review Complete
Jan 31, 2025
Inspection Complete
Closed