4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MH Pearland Hospital NM/CT Equipment Replacement

16100 South Freeway, Level 2, Pearland, TX 77584, Pearland, TX, 77584
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025010812
$160K
Project Value
446
Square Feet
$359/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 31, 2025
Start:Mar 24, 2025
Target:Sep 26, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

MH Pearland Hospital NM/CT Equipment Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 16100 South Freeway, Level 2, Pearland, TX 77584 in Pearland, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $160K covering 446 sq ft. Memorial Hermann Health System is the property owner and THR3E Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 31, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project consists of the build-out of an existing white-box Shell Space with the installation of medical equipment with no change to Exterior Walls, Demising Walls, or Entry/Exit Access to the Existing Space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 31, 2025
Inspection Complete
+356d
January 31, 2025
Project Closed
January 22, 2026
Construction Start
March 24, 2025
Expected Completion
September 26, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 31, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jan 31, 2025

Closed

Jan 22, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.7M total
Memorial Hermann MEIC - Katy CCC X-Ray
Katyยท$140K
Memorial Hermann MEIC - Katy CCC CT