Construction complete ยท Feb 2025๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION

1 VALERO WAY, San Antonio, TX 78249, San Antonio, TX, 78249

VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION is a renovation/alteration project at 1 VALERO WAY, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2025). The project has an estimated value of $288K across about 470 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025011240
$288K
Project Value
470
Square Feet
$613/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 6, 2025
Start:Mar 1, 2025
Target:Apr 1, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1 VALERO WAY, San Antonio, TX 78249 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $288K covering 470 sq ft. VALERO ENERGY CORPORATION is the property owner and WDG ARCHITECTS ENGINEERS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 6, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION?

VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION is a renovation/alteration project at 1 VALERO WAY in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING BATHROOM. FINISHES TO BE REPLACED. FIXTURES WILL BE SALVAGED AND NOT MOVED.

Is VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION open in San Antonio?

Construction on VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2025. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION located?

VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION is located at 1 VALERO WAY, San Antonio, TX, 78249, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION?

VALERO ENERGY CORPORATION is the property owner/developer of record for VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION?

WDG ARCHITECTS ENGINEERS is the design firm of record for VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION cost and how big is it?

VALERO HQ B1 RESTROOM RENOVATION has an estimated construction value of $288K and approximately 470 square feet (about $613/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING BATHROOM. FINISHES TO BE REPLACED. FIXTURES WILL BE SALVAGED AND NOT MOVED.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 6, 2025
Project Closed
February 6, 2025
Construction Start
March 1, 2025
Expected Completion
April 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 6, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 6, 2025

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025011240

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
ROBERT,RONSON
RAS #16
107 MEADOW WOODS DRIVE, KYLE, TX 78640
๐Ÿ“Š

Bexar County Economy

4.2%
Unemployment
$295K
Median Listing
6,333
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
9,069
Active Listings
$73K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Bexar

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists