4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

GRB 3rd Floor Autoclave

6100 Main St, Houston, TX 77005, Houston, TX, 77005
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025013201
$98K
Project Value
78
Square Feet
$1.26K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 3, 2025
Start:May 1, 2025
Target:Dec 31, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

GRB 3rd Floor Autoclave is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6100 Main St, Houston, TX 77005 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $98K covering 78 sq ft. Rice University is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 3, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovate existing Autoclave room

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 3, 2025
Review Complete
March 3, 2025
Construction Start
May 1, 2025
Expected Completion
December 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 3, 2025

Review Complete

Mar 3, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
Rice McNair 401
Houstonยท$160K
Rice University Security Booth
Houstonยท$305K
Rice Keck Hall Lab 226 Renovation
Houstonยท$875K
Rice Duncan 2032 LiKamWa Lab
Houstonยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025013201

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Rice University
Contact: Alice Yong
4 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects
6100 Main St, Houston, Texas 77005
(713) 348-5302

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
AMELIA Y C,LEE
RAS #1243