4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HMH Dunn 1 Catering Kitchen Putback

6565 Fannin Street, Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025013449
$350K
Project Value
1,700
Square Feet
$206/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 5, 2025
Start:Mar 17, 2025
Target:Jun 16, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

HMH Dunn 1 Catering Kitchen Putback is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6565 Fannin Street, Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 1,700 sq ft. Houston Methodist Hospital is the property owner and C/V Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 5, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Restore and redesign of the catering kitchen equipment located on Level 01 of the HMH Dunn Building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 5, 2025
Review Complete
+399d
March 5, 2025
Inspection Complete
April 8, 2026
Construction Start
March 17, 2025
Expected Completion
June 16, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 5, 2025

Review Complete

Mar 5, 2025

Inspection Complete

Apr 8, 2026

Closed

399d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
West Houston PO GI Expansion
Houstonยท$816K
HMSL L1 Reading Rooms and Office Renovations
Sugar Landยท$325K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm