4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Level 4 - Team Lab Room

11800 Domain Blvd., Austin, TX 78758, Austin, TX, 78758
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025015794
$250K
Project Value
1,370
Square Feet
$182/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 3, 2025
Start:Apr 1, 2025
Target:May 30, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Level 4 - Team Lab Room is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11800 Domain Blvd., Austin, TX 78758 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 1,370 sq ft. Domain Junction 2 LLC c/o Cousins Properties Inc is the property owner and MOSA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 3, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation on 4th floor with new walls, new doors, and minor mechanical and electrical work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 3, 2025
Project Closed
April 3, 2025
Construction Start
April 1, 2025
Expected Completion
May 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 3, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 3, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$390K total
Sunglass Hut (Houston Galleria)
Houstonยท$140K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

11800 TIMBER HEIGHTS DR

Replacement of an existing water heater Replace 40-gallon gas water heater Located in garage

ActivePlumbing PermitChange OutMay 2026