Funding type
This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation
2555 Savannah Ave., Port Arthur, TX, 77640
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 2555 Savannah Ave., Port Arthur, in Jefferson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Scheduled to finish Jul 2026 per its TDLR filing; no final inspection recorded yet. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M across about 3,000 sq ft.
- Estimated project value
- $1.2M
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- 3,000 ft²
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- $400/sqft
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 1 year
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
4 timeline dates shown.
Project registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordReview complete · TDLR filing
The filing records completion of the accessibility review.
Same day as the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
77 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
365 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 77640 (Port Arthur)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2555 Savannah Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77640 in Port Arthur, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 3,000 sq ft. Nancedalia Vargas is the property owner and Sigma Engineers is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 15, 2025.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation?
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 2555 Savannah Ave. in Port Arthur, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovations to the existing pump house. The building will be renovated into offices, breakroom, locker rooms, restroom, and other ancillary spaces.
Is Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation open in Port Arthur?
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation was scheduled to finish construction in Jul 2026 according to its TDLR registration, but TDLR has not recorded a final accessibility inspection, so its opening status is not confirmed in the public record.
Where is Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation located?
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation is located at 2555 Savannah Ave., Port Arthur, TX, 77640, in Jefferson County.
Who is the owner or developer of Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation?
Nancedalia Vargas is the property owner/developer of record for Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation?
Sigma Engineers is the design firm of record for Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation cost and how big is it?
Motiva Pump House 27 Renovation has an estimated construction value of $1.2M and approximately 3,000 square feet (about $400/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Renovations to the existing pump house. The building will be renovated into offices, breakroom, locker rooms, restroom, and other ancillary spaces.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
2555 Savannah Ave., Port Arthur, TX, 77640
Related Projects
Watch all construction in 77640 (Port Arthur)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in Port Arthur?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.