4. /
  5. Comal
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Clear Spring Meadows Unit 2

Intersection of Viola Ln & Golden Wheat, New Braunfels, TX 78130, New Braunfels, TX, 78130
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025018318
$4.2M
Project Value
10,000
Square Feet
$420/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:May 6, 2025
Start:Aug 12, 2024
Target:Jul 22, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Clear Spring Meadows Unit 2 is a New Construction project located at Intersection of Viola Ln & Golden Wheat, New Braunfels, TX 78130 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.2M covering 10,000 sq ft. Pulte Homes of Texas is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 6, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New residential development with streets, curb ramps, street curbs

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 6, 2025
Project Closed
May 6, 2025
Construction Start
August 12, 2024
Expected Completion
July 22, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 6, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 6, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$8.0M total
Parks at Village Creek: Park
Burlesonยท$300K
Stokesbury Recreation Center Phase 2
Wallerยท$3.0M
Stokesbury Rd. & Sec. 1 Landscape Improvements
Wallerยท$500K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025018318

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Pulte Homes of Texas
Contact: Cameron Sasko
4 projects ยท $8.0M
View all projects
1718 Dry Creek,Suite 120, San Antonio, Texas 78259
210.496.1985