Construction complete ยท Feb 2026๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds

7203 Woodlake Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78218, San Antonio, TX, 78218

Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds is a renovation/alteration project at 7203 Woodlake Pkwy, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Feb 2026). The project has an estimated value of $166K across about 3,000 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025018381
$166K
Project Value
3,000
Square Feet
$55/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:May 6, 2025
Start:May 5, 2025
Target:Jun 17, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7203 Woodlake Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78218 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $166K covering 3,000 sq ft. Judson Independent School District is the property owner and Park Place Recreation Desings, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 6, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds?

Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds is a renovation/alteration project at 7203 Woodlake Pkwy in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New playgrounds and surfacing

Is Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds open in San Antonio?

Construction on Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Feb 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds located?

Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds is located at 7203 Woodlake Pkwy, San Antonio, TX, 78218, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds?

Judson Independent School District is the property owner/developer of record for Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds?

Park Place Recreation Desings, Inc. is the design firm of record for Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds cost and how big is it?

Mary Lou Hartman Elementary Playgrounds has an estimated construction value of $166K and approximately 3,000 square feet (about $55/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New playgrounds and surfacing

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 6, 2025
Inspection Complete
+291d
May 6, 2025
Project Closed
February 21, 2026
Construction Start
May 5, 2025
Expected Completion
June 17, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 6, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

May 6, 2025

Closed

Feb 21, 2026

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025018381

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN A,MEYER
RAS #1078
323 W AGARITA AVE, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
๐Ÿ“Š

Bexar County Economy

4.8%
Unemployment
$295K
Median Listing
6,333
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
9,069
Active Listings
$73K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated Jun 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Bexar

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists