4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Memorial Park Splashpad

15300 University Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479, Sugar Land, TX, 77479
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025018634
$895K
Project Value
8,300
Square Feet
$108/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:May 9, 2025
Start:Oct 1, 2025
Target:Apr 1, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Memorial Park Splashpad is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 15300 University Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $895K covering 8,300 sq ft. City of Sugar Land is the property owner and Kimley- Horn and Associates, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 9, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Splashpad, sidewalk, shade structure, site furniture, landscape and utilities to serve these.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+228d
May 9, 2025
Review Complete
December 23, 2025
Construction Start
October 1, 2025
Expected Completion
April 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 9, 2025

Review Complete

Dec 23, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

228d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.7M total
Gannoway Lake Trails
Sugar Landยท$4.3M
Sugar Land Police Department
Sugar Landยท$250K
Sugar Land Police Department
Sugar Landยท$250K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
Target
San Antonioยท$455K
Target Harlingen TX
Harlingenยท$376K

Quick Actions