Macaluso Realty, LLC
Macaluso Realty, LLC is a renovation/alteration project at 2401 Internet, Suite 107, Frisco, in Collin County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Mar 2026). The project has an estimated value of $107K across about 2,822 sq ft.
Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2025019342Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 75034 (Frisco)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Macaluso Realty, LLC is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2401 Internet, Suite 107, Frisco, TX 75034 in Frisco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $107K covering 2,822 sq ft. Hall 2401 Internet II, LLC is the property owner and Vaughan Myers Design Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 20, 2025.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Macaluso Realty, LLC?
Macaluso Realty, LLC is a renovation/alteration project at 2401 Internet, Suite 107 in Frisco, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: 2,822 sft_Minor Interior renovation and new finishes
Is Macaluso Realty, LLC open in Frisco?
Construction on Macaluso Realty, LLC is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Mar 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Macaluso Realty, LLC located?
Macaluso Realty, LLC is located at 2401 Internet, Suite 107, Frisco, TX, 75034, in Collin County.
Who is the owner or developer of Macaluso Realty, LLC?
Hall 2401 Internet II, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Macaluso Realty, LLC, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Macaluso Realty, LLC?
Vaughan Myers Design Inc is the design firm of record for Macaluso Realty, LLC, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Macaluso Realty, LLC cost and how big is it?
Macaluso Realty, LLC has an estimated construction value of $107K and approximately 2,822 square feet (about $38/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
2,822 sft_Minor Interior renovation and new finishes
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
May 20, 2025
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
May 20, 2025
Closed
Mar 17, 2026
Related Projects
Same Owner
$305K totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Tenant
Collin County Economy
Explore Area
Watch all construction in 75034 (Frisco)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.