4. /
  5. Andrews
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

7Brew Coffee Shop - Andrews

1300 N Main Street, Andrews, TX, 79714
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025019913
$750K
Project Value
510
Square Feet
$1.47K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 28, 2025
Start:Jul 11, 2025
Target:Oct 20, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

7Brew Coffee Shop - Andrews is a New Construction project located at 1300 N Main Street in Andrews, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 510 sq ft. J Two Partners LTD is the property owner and Arkifex Studios is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 28, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of a 510 sq. ft. drive-thru only coffee shop

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 28, 2025
Review Complete
May 28, 2025
Construction Start
July 11, 2025
Expected Completion
October 20, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 28, 2025

Review Complete

May 28, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.33202, -102.55065

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.5M total
7Brew - Springtown
Springtownยท$1.5M
7Brew Coffee Shop De Zavala
San Antonioยท$1.0M
7Brew Coffee Shop - Uvalde
Uvaldeยท$1.0M
7Brew Coffee Shop (Shepherd Durham)
Houstonยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Circle K - Main St. & Mustang
1519 N. Main St.ยท$5.7M
Scooters Coffee - Andrews, TX #2340