Funding type
This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI
819 MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX 78045 LOT 3D, BLOCK 1 SUITE 305, Laredo, MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX, 78045
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI is a new construction project at 819 MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX 78045 LOT 3D, BLOCK 1 SUITE 305, Laredo, MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, in Webb County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Scheduled to finish Jul 2026 per its TDLR filing; no final inspection recorded yet. The project has an estimated value of $800K across about 3,114 sq ft.
- Estimated project value
- $800K
About this figure
Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.
- Reported floor area
- 3,114 ft²
About this figure
Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.
- Estimated cost / ft²
- $257/sqft
About this figure
Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.
- Scheduled duration
- 1 year
About this figure
The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.
The project record
Project timeline
Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.
4 timeline dates shown.
Project registered · TDLR filing
Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordReview complete · TDLR filing
The filing records completion of the accessibility review.
Same day as the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled construction start · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
21 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source recordScheduled completion · Scheduled date
A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.
365 days after the preceding date shown.
Source: TDLR filing
View source record
Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 78045 (MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI is a New Construction project located at 819 MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX 78045 LOT 3D, BLOCK 1 SUITE 305, Laredo, TX 78045 in MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 3,114 sq ft. SCANNELL PROPERTIES is the property owner and POWERS BROWN ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 10, 2025.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI?
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI is a new construction project at 819 MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX 78045 LOT 3D, BLOCK 1 SUITE 305, Laredo in MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: NEW 3,114 SF SPEC OFFICE FOR FUTURE TENANT
Is Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI open in MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO?
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI was scheduled to finish construction in Jul 2026 according to its TDLR registration, but TDLR has not recorded a final accessibility inspection, so its opening status is not confirmed in the public record.
Where is Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI located?
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI is located at 819 MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX 78045 LOT 3D, BLOCK 1 SUITE 305, Laredo, MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX, 78045, in Webb County.
Who is the owner or developer of Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI?
SCANNELL PROPERTIES is the property owner/developer of record for Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI?
POWERS BROWN ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record for Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI cost and how big is it?
Scannell Laredo Bldg 3 spec TI has an estimated construction value of $800K and approximately 3,114 square feet (about $257/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
NEW 3,114 SF SPEC OFFICE FOR FUTURE TENANT
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Location & views
819 MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX 78045 LOT 3D, BLOCK 1 SUITE 305, Laredo, MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO, TX, 78045
Related Projects
Same Owner
$440.3M totalWatch all construction in 78045 (MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Keep exploring
What else is changing in MAYBIRD DRIVE LAREDO?
See the surrounding filings, compare the reported schedules, and follow the places that matter to you.