Opening ~Feb 2027๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson

216 Grapevine Turn, Lake Jackson, TX 77043, Lake Jackson, TX, 77043

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson is a new construction project at 216 Grapevine Turn, Lake Jackson, in Brazoria County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Feb 2027. The project has an estimated value of $18.0M across about 18,400 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025024920
$18.0M
Project Value
18,400
Square Feet
$978/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 1, 2025
Start:Jan 1, 2025
Target:Feb 1, 2027
Remaining:187 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson is a New Construction project located at 216 Grapevine Turn, Lake Jackson, TX 77043 in Lake Jackson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $18.0M covering 18,400 sq ft. Lake Jackson Hospital Partners LP is the property owner and Heitkamp Swift Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 1, 2025.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson?

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson is a new construction project at 216 Grapevine Turn in Lake Jackson, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: This 18,400sf Specialty Hospital project is designed to meet the requirements of the Texas Hospital Licensing Code and will provide a focused healthcare environment with state-of-the-art facilities.

Is Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson open in Lake Jackson?

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson is still under construction in Lake Jackson, TX, with an estimated completion of Feb 2027 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson located?

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson is located at 216 Grapevine Turn, Lake Jackson, TX, 77043, in Brazoria County.

Who is the owner or developer of Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson?

Lake Jackson Hospital Partners LP is the property owner/developer of record for Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson?

Heitkamp Swift Architects is the design firm of record for Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson cost and how big is it?

Hospitality Health of Lake Jackson has an estimated construction value of $18.0M and approximately 18,400 square feet (about $978/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This 18,400sf Specialty Hospital project is designed to meet the requirements of the Texas Hospital Licensing Code and will provide a focused healthcare environment with state-of-the-art facilities.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 1, 2025
Review Complete
August 1, 2025
Construction Start
January 1, 2025
Expected Completion
February 1, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 1, 2025

Review Complete

Aug 1, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2025024920

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
WILLIAM T,WINNING
RAS #22
11555 BEAMER STE 500, HOUSTON, TX 77089
๐Ÿ“Š

Brazoria County Economy

4.7%
Unemployment
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Brazoria County

Find General Contractors in Brazoria

Get alerts for Brazoria

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists