4. /
  5. Bexar
📝Review Complete🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Alphabetz Montessori School

10901 FM 1560, Helotes, TX 78023, Helotes, TX, 78023
Construction50%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025025365
$4.0M
Project Value
13,983
Square Feet
$286/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 7, 2025
Start:Dec 1, 2025
Target:Jun 15, 2026
Remaining:34 days
📝

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Alphabetz Montessori School is a New Construction project located at 10901 FM 1560, Helotes, TX 78023 in Helotes, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.0M covering 13,983 sq ft. HELOTES DREAMS LLC is the property owner and Stephen J Kramer Architecture + Design, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 7, 2025.

📋Scope of Work

new building of 13,983sf on a 1.60 acre lot

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 7, 2025
Review Complete
August 7, 2025
Construction Start
December 1, 2025
Expected Completion
June 15, 2026

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 7, 2025

Review Complete

Aug 7, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025025365

Property Owner

👤
HELOTES DREAMS LLC
Contact: Andy Gupta
View all projects
6513 Valley Forge Dr, Rowlette, Texas 75089
(972) 603-6050

Design Firm

🏛️
Stephen J Kramer Architecture + Design, Inc.
View all projects
114 E Cevallos St, San Antonio, Texas 78204
(210) 479-8900

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
STEPHEN A,MEYER