4. /
  5. Tarrant
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

THDN Cath Lab 1 Replacement

3000 I35 Frontage Road, Denton, TX 76201, Denton, TX, 76201
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025025476
$1.9M
Project Value
800
Square Feet
$2.38K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 8, 2025
Start:Aug 31, 2025
Target:Mar 31, 2026
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

THDN Cath Lab 1 Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3000 I35 Frontage Road, Denton, TX 76201 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.9M covering 800 sq ft. Ronald Braswell is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on August 8, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Replacement of Cath Lab Equipment in-place, finish renovation of Special Procedure room

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+149d
August 8, 2025
Review Complete
+56d
January 4, 2026
Inspection Complete
March 1, 2026
Construction Start
August 31, 2025
Expected Completion
March 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 8, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 4, 2026

Inspection Complete

Mar 1, 2026

Closed

149d

Review duration

56d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.5M total
THDN CT3 Renovation
Dentonยท$2.0M
THDN Level 4 Data Closets
Dentonยท$500K
THDN Sonifi Boards
Dentonยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025025476

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Ronald Braswell
Contact: Frank Volpicella
4 projects ยท $4.5M