CLS HEALTH
CLS HEALTH is a renovation/alteration project at 21216 NORTHWEST FREEWAY STE 400, Cypress, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Currently under construction. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M across about 22,700 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026001540Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
CLS HEALTH is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 21216 NORTHWEST FREEWAY STE 400, Cypress, TX 77429 in Cypress, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 22,700 sq ft. HTA NORTH CYPRESS I LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on September 23, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is CLS HEALTH?
CLS HEALTH is a renovation/alteration project at 21216 NORTHWEST FREEWAY STE 400 in Cypress, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: COMMERCIAL INTERIOR MEDICAL OFFICE REMODEL
Is CLS HEALTH open in Cypress?
CLS HEALTH is currently under construction in Cypress, TX. Its current TDLR status is "Review Complete".
Where is CLS HEALTH located?
CLS HEALTH is located at 21216 NORTHWEST FREEWAY STE 400, Cypress, TX, 77429, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of CLS HEALTH?
HTA NORTH CYPRESS I LLC is the property owner/developer of record for CLS HEALTH, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does CLS HEALTH cost and how big is it?
CLS HEALTH has an estimated construction value of $1.5M and approximately 22,700 square feet (about $66/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
COMMERCIAL INTERIOR MEDICAL OFFICE REMODEL
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 23, 2025
Review Complete
Sep 23, 2025
Inspection Complete
Closed