4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Westmoreland Townhomes Amenity Center

6600 South Westmoreland Road, Dallas, TX 75237, Dallas, TX, 75237
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026001574
$1.1M
Project Value
5,333
Square Feet
$206/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 23, 2025
Start:Dec 14, 2025
Target:Mar 31, 2027
Remaining:317 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Westmoreland Townhomes Amenity Center is a New Construction project located at 6600 South Westmoreland Road, Dallas, TX 75237 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.1M covering 5,333 sq ft. Lincoln Avenue Communities is the property owner and BSB Design Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 23, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Amenity Building for townhomes including: Offices Gathering Room Fitness Mail Laundry Restrooms

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 23, 2025
Construction Start
December 14, 2025
Expected Completion
March 31, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 23, 2025

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.9M total
First Lonestar Bank
Dallasยท$800K
The Porch at Hunters Bend
Austinยท$604K
Springs Fellowship Church
Dallasยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026001574

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Lincoln Avenue Communities
Contact: Blake Hopkins
View all projects
5160 Tennyson Parkway, Plano, Texas 75024