4. /
  5. Harris
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Intersculpt Studio

27104 SH-249 Bldg A Suite 400, Tomball, TX 77375, Tomball, TX, 77375
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026001713
$106K
Project Value
1,800
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 24, 2025
Start:Sep 29, 2025
Target:Dec 31, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Intersculpt Studio is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 27104 SH-249 Bldg A Suite 400, Tomball, TX 77375 in Tomball, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $106K covering 1,800 sq ft. Dirty Yard Outpost 4 LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on September 24, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build out for Intersculpt Studio

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+105d
September 24, 2025
Review Complete
+20d
January 7, 2026
Inspection Complete
January 27, 2026
Construction Start
September 29, 2025
Expected Completion
December 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 24, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 7, 2026

Inspection Complete

Jan 27, 2026

Closed

105d

Review duration

20d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$281K total
Tomball Medspa
Tomballยท$175K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026001713

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Dirty Yard Outpost 4 LLC
Contact: Michael Johnston
2 projects ยท $281K
View all projects
5373 W Alabama ST STE 455, Houston, Texas 77056
(832) 463-7952

Registered Accessibility Specialist