West Texas Heart & Vascular
West Texas Heart & Vascular is a renovation/alteration project at 4321 Marsha Sharp Fwy W, Lubbock, in Lubbock County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2026). The project has an estimated value of $250K across about 553 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026005087Inspection Complete
Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure
West Texas Heart & Vascular is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4321 Marsha Sharp Fwy W, Lubbock, TX 79407 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 553 sq ft. Cardiac Realty, LLC is the property owner and Condray Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 5, 2025.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is West Texas Heart & Vascular?
West Texas Heart & Vascular is a renovation/alteration project at 4321 Marsha Sharp Fwy W in Lubbock, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Infill of existing shell space of approx 553sf for PET/CT scan and control rooms
Is West Texas Heart & Vascular open in Lubbock?
Construction on West Texas Heart & Vascular is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is West Texas Heart & Vascular located?
West Texas Heart & Vascular is located at 4321 Marsha Sharp Fwy W, Lubbock, TX, 79407, in Lubbock County.
Who is the owner or developer of West Texas Heart & Vascular?
Cardiac Realty, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for West Texas Heart & Vascular, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for West Texas Heart & Vascular?
Condray Design Group is the design firm of record for West Texas Heart & Vascular, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does West Texas Heart & Vascular cost and how big is it?
West Texas Heart & Vascular has an estimated construction value of $250K and approximately 553 square feet (about $452/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Infill of existing shell space of approx 553sf for PET/CT scan and control rooms
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Nov 5, 2025
Review Complete
Dec 12, 2025
Inspection Complete
Jun 20, 2026
Closed
37d
Review duration
190d
Construction phase