4. /
  5. Tarrant
📝Review Complete🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

IHOP/Applebee's -Euless Tx

2309 W Airport Freeway, Euless, TX 76040, Euless, TX, 76040
Construction50%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026005257
$300K
Project Value
4,332
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 6, 2025
Start:Jan 29, 2026
Target:Jun 30, 2026
Remaining:45 days
📝

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

IHOP/Applebee's -Euless Tx is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2309 W Airport Freeway, Euless, TX 76040 in Euless, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 4,332 sq ft. Coffee 28 LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on November 6, 2025.

📋Scope of Work

alteration to an existing building

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+62d
November 6, 2025
Review Complete
January 7, 2026
Construction Start
January 29, 2026
Expected Completion
June 30, 2026

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 6, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 7, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

62d

Review duration

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026005257

Property Owner

👤
Coffee 28 LLC
Contact: Rima Hakim
View all projects
2309 West Airport Freeway, Euless, Texas 76040
(817) 540-0719

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
CLINTON P,RYAN
RAS #1333
3919 ROSSER SQ, DALLAS, TX 75244
(972) 822-0554

📮
ZIP 76040
View zip code projects

Find Professionals