Project intelligenceTDLR TABS2026006828Renovation/Alteration
Funding type

This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms

1445 Ross Avenue Floor 29, Dallas, TX, 75202

Target date passed (May 2026)Review Complete

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms is a renovation/alteration project at 1445 Ross Avenue Floor 29, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Scheduled to finish May 2026 per its TDLR filing; no final inspection recorded yet. The project has an estimated value of $212K across about 1,970 sq ft.

Estimated project value
$212K
About this figure

Estimated construction cost supplied in the TDLR filing. This is not a current property appraisal or a final construction invoice.

Reported floor area
1,970 ft²
About this figure

Square footage reported for this scope of work. It may cover only part of a larger property.

Estimated cost / ft²
$107/sqft
About this figure

Calculated from this filing’s estimated cost divided by its reported square footage. Available only when both figures are supplied; it is not a market benchmark.

Scheduled duration
5 months
About this figure

The interval between the filed start and completion dates. These dates describe the proposed schedule and do not measure actual construction progress.

The project record

Project timeline

Explore filed milestones and scheduled dates. Open a milestone for its source.

Nov 26, 2025156 days across supplied datesMay 1, 2026

4 timeline dates shown.

  1. Project registered · TDLR filing

    Registration of the project with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  2. Scheduled construction start · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    Same day as the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  3. Review complete · TDLR filing

    The filing records completion of the accessibility review.

    134 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record
  4. Scheduled completion · Scheduled date

    A date supplied in the filing; this does not confirm that work started or finished.

    22 days after the preceding date shown.

    Source: TDLR filing

    View source record

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Follow this project

Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.

Or watch all projects in 75202 (Dallas)

One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1445 Ross Avenue Floor 29, Dallas, TX 75202 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $212K covering 1,970 sq ft. 1445 Ross Ave, LLC is the property owner and Go Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 26, 2025.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms?

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms is a renovation/alteration project at 1445 Ross Avenue Floor 29 in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior renovation of existing common areas in a high rise office building.

Is 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms open in Dallas?

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms was scheduled to finish construction in May 2026 according to its TDLR registration, but TDLR has not recorded a final accessibility inspection, so its opening status is not confirmed in the public record.

Where is 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms located?

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms is located at 1445 Ross Avenue Floor 29, Dallas, TX, 75202, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms?

1445 Ross Ave, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms?

Go Studio is the design firm of record for 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does 29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms cost and how big is it?

29th Floor Public Corridor and Restrooms has an estimated construction value of $212K and approximately 1,970 square feet (about $107/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

Scope of Work

Interior renovation of existing common areas in a high rise office building.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

Location & views

1445 Ross Avenue Floor 29, Dallas, TX, 75202

Location by street address

Watch all construction in 75202 (Dallas)

A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.

Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.