4. /
  5. Comal
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ATI Physical Therapy - New Braunfels

2292 Sophie Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130, New Braunfels, TX, 78130
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026007676
$375K
Project Value
2,275
Square Feet
$165/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 10, 2025
Start:Jan 30, 2026
Target:Mar 3, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

ATI Physical Therapy - New Braunfels is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2292 Sophie Lane, New Braunfels, TX 78130 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $375K covering 2,275 sq ft. Solms Properties LLC is the property owner and MBH Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 10, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement of existing shell building tenant space. 2275 square feet.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+64d
December 10, 2025
Review Complete
February 12, 2026
Construction Start
January 30, 2026
Expected Completion
March 3, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 10, 2025

Review Complete

Feb 12, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

64d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.3M total
CareNow Solms Landing
New Braunfelsยท$955K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.8M total
ATI Physical Therapy
Killeenยท$365K
Apple Galleria Dallas Forum Modernization
Dallasยท$545K
Apple Southlake Town Square Forum Modernization
Southlakeยท$589K
ATI Physical Therapy - Princeton