4. /
  5. Comal
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hopper Bar

210 South Castell Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130, New Braunfels, TX, 78130
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026010514
$800K
Project Value
4,580
Square Feet
$175/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 20, 2026
Start:Apr 1, 2026
Target:Oct 1, 2026
Remaining:139 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Hopper Bar is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 210 South Castell Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 4,580 sq ft. 210 South Castell is the property owner and OPA Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 20, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of exterior space for a 4580 sq. ft. outdoor bar and seating area

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+50d
January 20, 2026
Review Complete
March 11, 2026
Construction Start
April 1, 2026
Expected Completion
October 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 20, 2026

Review Complete

Mar 11, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

50d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
Hell or High Water
Austinยท$1.3M
Longhorn Junction Corporate Park
Georgetownยท$835K
Longhorn Junction Corporate Park
Georgetownยท$835K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026010514

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
210 South Castell
View all projects
130 South Seguin Ave Suite 100, New Braunfels, Texas 78130