4. /
  5. Parker
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sarah King PT

1701 Martin Dr., Weatherford, TX 76086, Weatherford, TX, 76086
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026013884
$272K
Project Value
2,878
Square Feet
$95/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 2, 2026
Start:Mar 9, 2026
Target:Apr 30, 2026
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Sarah King PT is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1701 Martin Dr., Weatherford, TX 76086 in Weatherford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $272K covering 2,878 sq ft. Medella Physical Therapy is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 2, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Finish Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 2, 2026
Construction Start
March 9, 2026
Expected Completion
April 30, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 2, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.73829, -97.78790

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Parker County Imaging - Finish Out
Martin Drive, Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$350K
Parker County Imaging - Shell
Martin Drive, Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$750K
us Dermatology Partners
1709 Martin, Building D Suite A, Weatherford, TX 75086ยท$720K
Town Creek Trails Phase 3
Texas Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086ยท$773K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026013884

Property Owner