4. /
  5. Montgomery
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

LSC MONTGOMERY BLACK BOX THEATER REMODEL

3200 COLLEGE PARK DR, Conroe, TX 77384, Conroe, TX, 77384
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026014865
$430K
Project Value
2,297
Square Feet
$187/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 12, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Aug 28, 2026
Remaining:104 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

LSC MONTGOMERY BLACK BOX THEATER REMODEL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3200 COLLEGE PARK DR, Conroe, TX 77384 in Conroe, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $430K covering 2,297 sq ft. LONE STAR COLLEGE SYSTEM is the property owner and English + Associates Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 12, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR RENOVATION TO A PORTION OF AN EXISTING BUILDING. RENOVATION INCLUDES NEW FINISHES AND FURNITURE, SOUND SYSTEM, AND LIGHTING SYSTEM OF AN EXISTING BLACK BOX THEATER.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+35d
March 12, 2026
Review Complete
April 16, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
August 28, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 12, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 16, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

35d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$755K total
GREENSPOINT ADMISSION AREA REMODEL
Houstonยท$100K
LS-UP-13.2- SUITE 230- BUSINESS OFFICE
Houstonยท$100K
LSC-UP - NRB1 OFFICE & CORRIDOR RENOV.