4. /
  5. Brazos
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Jaggers

3901 State Highway 6 S, College Station, TX 77842, College Station, TX, 77842
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026014911
$850K
Project Value
3,506
Square Feet
$242/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 13, 2026
Start:Feb 2, 2026
Target:May 4, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Jaggers is a New Construction project located at 3901 State Highway 6 S, College Station, TX 77842 in College Station, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $850K covering 3,506 sq ft. SAXTON PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LLC is the property owner and Angela Marie Odom is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 13, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Building freestanding Jaggers restaurant - 3506 sf

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+55d
March 13, 2026
Review Complete
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
February 2, 2026
Expected Completion
May 4, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 13, 2026

Review Complete

May 7, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

55d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.8M total
Jaggers
Texarkanaยท$850K
McAlister's Deli
Parisยท$550K
Whataburger
Flintยท$550K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026014911

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SAXTON PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LLC
View all projects
2288 Monitor Street, Dallas, Texas 75207
(214) 373-3400

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Angela Marie Odom
4 projects ยท $2.8M