4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Mad Potter Fountain View

1844 Fountain View Dr, Houston, TX 77057, Houston, TX, 77057
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026014930
$253K
Project Value
2,008
Square Feet
$126/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 13, 2026
Start:Apr 13, 2026
Target:Jun 27, 2026
Remaining:42 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

The Mad Potter Fountain View is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1844 Fountain View Dr, Houston, TX 77057 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $253K covering 2,008 sq ft. Bernstein Investments is the property owner and Open Studio Architecture, PLLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 13, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior remodel of an existing space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+32d
March 13, 2026
Review Complete
April 14, 2026
Construction Start
April 13, 2026
Expected Completion
June 27, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 13, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 14, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

32d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$478K total
Kolache king
Houstonยท$100K
Cabo Bob
Houstonยท$125K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.5M total
Canteen Vending Bmt
Beaumontยท$735K
San Antonio Eye Center
San Antonioยท$2.5M
Freedom Place Business Park
Boerneยท$9.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026014930

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Bernstein Investments