4. /
  5. Grayson
📝Review Complete🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

25149 – Texas Bank Gunter

877 N. Preston Rd, Gunter, TX 75058, Gunter, TX, 75058
Construction50%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026015015
$2.0M
Project Value
4,828
Square Feet
$414/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 16, 2026
Start:May 1, 2026
Target:Jan 30, 2027
Remaining:262 days
📝

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

25149 – Texas Bank Gunter is a New Construction project located at 877 N. Preston Rd, Gunter, TX 75058 in Gunter, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 4,828 sq ft. Texas Bank is the property owner and RGA Architects Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 16, 2026.

📋Scope of Work

New ground up construction of a bank building

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+27d
March 16, 2026
Review Complete
April 12, 2026
Construction Start
May 1, 2026
Expected Completion
January 30, 2027

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 16, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 12, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

27d

Review duration

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.33194, -96.77241

🔗Related Projects

👤Same Owner

$16.6M total
TexasBank Hudson Oaks
Hudson Oaks·$5.2M
Texas Bank New Tyler Location
Tyler·$9.0M
Texas Bank Frisco
Frisco·$430K

🏛️Same Design Firm

$4.7M total
26036 - Grand Prairie Event Center Finish Out
Grand Prairie·$1.1M
26062 - MPI TI @ Box 107th
Arlington·$900K
25172 - 725 Wintergreen