4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Chipotle MG - TCU Morado District

3200 W Berry St Suite 150, Fort Worth, TX 76109, Fort Worth, TX, 76109
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026015243
$400K
Project Value
2,502
Square Feet
$160/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 17, 2026
Start:Mar 15, 2027
Target:Aug 4, 2027
Remaining:448 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Chipotle MG - TCU Morado District is a New Construction project located at 3200 W Berry St Suite 150, Fort Worth, TX 76109 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 2,502 sq ft. Texas Christian University is the property owner and Apogee is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 17, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First generation restaurant tenant finish-out in a new shell building. Shell is multi-story building with a commercial podium and residential above.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+37d
March 17, 2026
Review Complete
April 23, 2026
Construction Start
March 15, 2027
Expected Completion
August 4, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 17, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 23, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

37d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$73.5M total
TCU Ed Landreth Hall Renovation
Fort Worthยท$60.0M
Texas Christian University Market Square Renovation
Fort Worthยท$13.0M
Texas Christian University Rees-Jones Hall - Lobby Renovation