4. /
  5. Williamson
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bell District Block B

440 S. Parkwest Drive, Cedar Park, TX 78613, Cedar Park, TX, 78613
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026015416
$65.0M
Project Value
462,000
Square Feet
$141/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Mar 19, 2026
Start:Nov 1, 2026
Target:Nov 10, 2028
Remaining:907 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Bell District Block B is a New Construction project located at 440 S. Parkwest Drive, Cedar Park, TX 78613 in Cedar Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $65.0M covering 462,000 sq ft. General Investment and Development (GID) is the property owner and The Preston Partnership, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 19, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

194-unit multifamily mixed-use project wrapped around a precast parking deck with ~530 spaces. Included within the multifamily scape is an indoor amenity/leasing lobby space and an outdoor pool courtyard for the residents. Gross Square Footage 462,00

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 19, 2026
Construction Start
November 1, 2026
Expected Completion
November 10, 2028

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 19, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$69.6M total
Torrington Briarwood
Mesquiteยท$798K
Grand Prarie SWP
Grand Prairieยท$1.1M
Castle Hills Marketplace, Phase II