4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ZACHRY SUITE 300

3151 BRIARPARK DR, LEVEL 3, SUITE 300, Houston, TX 77042, Houston, TX, 77042
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026015990
$477K
Project Value
2,001
Square Feet
$238/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 26, 2026
Start:May 26, 2026
Target:Jul 26, 2026
Remaining:66 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

ZACHRY SUITE 300 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3151 BRIARPARK DR, LEVEL 3, SUITE 300, Houston, TX 77042 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $477K covering 2,001 sq ft. GPI Briarpark Green LP is the property owner and ZIEGLER COOPER ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 26, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

RENOVATION TO EXISTING SPACE

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+21d
March 26, 2026
Review Complete
April 16, 2026
Construction Start
May 26, 2026
Expected Completion
July 26, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 26, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 16, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

21d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.73149, -95.54898

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.2M total
Gradient Expansion
Houstonยท$350K
ZACHRY SUITE 400
Houstonยท$1.1M
EHE Health
Houstonยท$1.3M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$962K total
CORNERSTONE HOME LENDING
Houstonยท$154K
CANTOR
Houstonยท$100K
TECNICAS REUNIDAS HOUSTON EXPANSION
Houstonยท$118K