4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Lucky Lab Bakery

1900 E Howard Lane Building D, Suites D2 & D3, Pflugerville, TX 78660, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026016064
$600K
Project Value
7,702
Square Feet
$78/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 27, 2026
Start:May 4, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2026
Remaining:105 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Lucky Lab Bakery is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1900 E Howard Lane Building D, Suites D2 & D3, Pflugerville, TX 78660 in Pflugerville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 7,702 sq ft. Kunik QOZB LLC is the property owner and Nuvu Interiors ATX is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 27, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation of existing mercantile space to be a wholesale commercial bakery and warehouse

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+13d
March 27, 2026
Review Complete
April 9, 2026
Construction Start
May 4, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 27, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 9, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

13d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40205, -97.63497

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
Mam Mam Restaurant
Austinยท$550K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.3M total
Letterpress Play & Bookstore
Austinยท$500K
Infravision
Budaยท$950K
LP Studio
Austinยท$250K