4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Phase 2 Traffic Management Center 4th Floor City Tower

101 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX 76010, Arlington, TX, 76010
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026016611
$750K
Project Value
1,689
Square Feet
$444/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 1, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2026
Remaining:105 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Phase 2 Traffic Management Center 4th Floor City Tower is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 101 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX 76010 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 1,689 sq ft. City of Arlington Texas is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 1, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project consists of renovation to a 1,689 square feet portion of the 4th floor of the city tower building to accommodate administrative offices to support the traffic management center (TMC) issued as phase 1 separate from this project.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+7d
April 1, 2026
Review Complete
April 8, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 1, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 8, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

7d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.73657, -97.10577

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.5M total
Phase 1 4th Floor City Tower Traffic Management Center
Arlingtonยท$1.5M