4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Telephone Rd Phase II Bldg 6 Spec Office

7509 S Sam Houston Pkwy East, Suite 100, Houston, TX 77075, Houston, TX, 77075
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026017403
$400K
Project Value
2,123
Square Feet
$188/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 13, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Aug 7, 2026
Remaining:88 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Telephone Rd Phase II Bldg 6 Spec Office is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 7509 S Sam Houston Pkwy East, Suite 100, Houston, TX 77075 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 2,123 sq ft. Beltway 8 Phase II Property Owner is the property owner and Method Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 13, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of single story specoffice (suite 100) within an existing industrial building with a warehouse for low pile storage

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+20d
April 13, 2026
Review Complete
May 3, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
August 7, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 13, 2026

Review Complete

May 3, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

20d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.87453, -95.55538

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$20.7M total
Northwest Commerce Park
Houstonยท$4.3M
Northwest Commerce Park
Houstonยท$6.0M
Northwest Commerce Park