4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

IVX (LAS COLINAS)

5910 N MACARTHUR BLVD #140, Las Colinas, TX 75039, Las Colinas, TX, 75039
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026017453
$433K
Project Value
2,120
Square Feet
$204/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 13, 2026
Start:May 11, 2026
Target:Aug 11, 2026
Remaining:92 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

IVX (LAS COLINAS) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5910 N MACARTHUR BLVD #140, Las Colinas, TX 75039 in Las Colinas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $433K covering 2,120 sq ft. WHITESTONE LAS COLINAS VILLAGE LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 13, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR REMODEL

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+5d
April 13, 2026
Review Complete
April 18, 2026
Construction Start
May 11, 2026
Expected Completion
August 11, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 13, 2026

Review Complete

Apr 18, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

5d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.89209, -96.96108

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$681K total
NAIL LOUNGE TENANT IMPROVEMENT
Irvingยท$94K
DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Irvingยท$79K
LANDLORD WORK LAS COLINAS VILLAGE
Irvingยท$75K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Morgan Pearl Landing
1101 W Royal Lane, Irving, TX 75063ยท$68.0M
BOMBAY CHOWPATTY
825 W ROYAL LANE, SITE #130 825 W Royal Lane, Site #130, Irving, TX 75039ยท$700K