4. /
  5. Smith
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

O'Reilly Auto Part's - Flint, TX (FT1)

20273 Hwy 155 S, Flint, TX 75762, Flint, TX, 75762
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026017845
$1.3M
Project Value
7,500
Square Feet
$173/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 16, 2026
Start:Aug 31, 2026
Target:Feb 26, 2027
Remaining:286 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

O'Reilly Auto Part's - Flint, TX (FT1) is a New Construction project located at 20273 Hwy 155 S, Flint, TX 75762 in Flint, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.3M covering 7,500 sq ft. Cole Kim & Debra Living Trust is the property owner and Kinetic Design + Development is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 16, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Ground Up, Type II-B Construction of a new O'Reilly Auto Part's. Occupancy Group "M" Mercantile.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 16, 2026
Construction Start
August 31, 2026
Expected Completion
February 26, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 16, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.18654, -95.43768

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.9M total
Centerville, TX (CTV) - O'Reilly Auto Parts
Centervilleยท$1.4M
Dollar General ยท Store #31875
Banqueteยท$600K
Dollar General ยท Store #31843
Madisonvilleยท$600K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km