4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Hidalgo County Veterans Services New Offices/Remodel

105&113 DAWSON DR., Edinburg, TX 78539, Edinburg, TX, 78539
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026018642
$2.0M
Project Value
3,000
Square Feet
$667/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Apr 27, 2026
Start:May 31, 2026
Target:May 31, 2027
Remaining:378 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Hidalgo County Veterans Services New Offices/Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 105&113 DAWSON DR., Edinburg, TX 78539 in Edinburg, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.0M covering 3,000 sq ft. Hidalgo County is the property owner and Milnet Architectural Services is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 27, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Theworkconsistsoftheinteriorremodeloftwoapproximately3,000sq.ft.existingbuildingstoaccommodatenewoffices for Hidalgo County Veterans Services.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 27, 2026
Construction Start
May 31, 2026
Expected Completion
May 31, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 27, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|26.28157, -98.16572

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.1M total
2812 CRC Facility in Precinct 4
Edinburgยท$6.2M
Hidalgo County Purchasing, Fire Marshall & Planning Expansion & Remodel
Edinburgยท$860K
Jackson Creek Drive & Bldg Storage