Central Texas Periodontists
Central Texas Periodontists is a renovation/alteration project at 4913 Moreland Dr., Unit #201, Georgetown, in Williamson County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Nov 2026. The project has an estimated value of $150K across about 1,500 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026018866Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
Central Texas Periodontists is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4913 Moreland Dr., Unit #201, Georgetown, TX 78633 in Georgetown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 1,500 sq ft. DC Rebels Investment Properties LLC is the property owner and Bryan Horn Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 28, 2026.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Central Texas Periodontists?
Central Texas Periodontists is a renovation/alteration project at 4913 Moreland Dr., Unit #201 in Georgetown, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior build-out.
Is Central Texas Periodontists open in Georgetown?
Central Texas Periodontists is still under construction in Georgetown, TX, with an estimated completion of Nov 2026 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is Central Texas Periodontists located?
Central Texas Periodontists is located at 4913 Moreland Dr., Unit #201, Georgetown, TX, 78633, in Williamson County.
Who is the owner or developer of Central Texas Periodontists?
DC Rebels Investment Properties LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Central Texas Periodontists, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Central Texas Periodontists?
Bryan Horn Architect is the design firm of record for Central Texas Periodontists, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Central Texas Periodontists cost and how big is it?
Central Texas Periodontists has an estimated construction value of $150K and approximately 1,500 square feet (about $100/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior build-out.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 28, 2026
Review Complete
May 13, 2026
Inspection Complete
Closed
15d
Review duration
๐Related Projects
๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$1.2M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Construct new driveway approach of 16.3 FT and sidewalk of 142.5 LF
EXPRESS: Foundation repair
Installation of New Irrigation
Homebuilders loop for New SFR ref 2026-042830 BP. Austin Full purpose
New construction 1 story SFR with 4 beds 3 baths with 2 car garage and covered patio