4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Natural Grocers - McAllen, TX

800 S 10th Street, Mcallen, TX 78501, Mcallen, TX, 78501
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019422
$840K
Project Value
15,000
Square Feet
$56/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 5, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Aug 28, 2026
Remaining:104 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Natural Grocers - McAllen, TX is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 800 S 10th Street, Mcallen, TX 78501 in Mcallen, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $840K covering 15,000 sq ft. WRI Jackson West LP is the property owner and Rogue Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 5, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement of an existing suite to a new 15,000 SF grocery store.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 5, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
August 28, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 5, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|26.19602, -98.23137

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.9M total
NG - Abilene, TX
Abileneยท$863K
NG Brownsville, TX
Brownsvilleยท$967K
Specialty Retailer - Waco, TX
Wacoยท$1.2M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Wing Snob
901 S 10Th St Suite 210, Mcallen, TX 78501ยท$313K
LOPEZ OFFICE
308 S. 8th Street, Mcallen, TX 78501ยท$550K
Ross Dress for Less - Interior Expansion - Central McAllen, TX
901 S. 10th Street, Suite 310, Mcallen, TX 78501ยท$500K
NEW DEVELOPMENT CONSULATE UNITS REMODEL
700 S. BROADWAY ST., Mcallen, TX 78501ยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026019422

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
WRI Jackson West LP
View all projects
500 NORTH BROADWAY SUITE 201, JERICHO, New York 11753
(832) 581-7654

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Rogue Architecture
4 projects ยท $3.9M
View all projects
1660 Lincoln Street Suite 100, Denver, Colorado 80264
(720) 303-3310

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DAVID C,DEMING
RAS #129
16222 CRYSTAL HILLS DR, AUSTIN, TX 78737
(512) 940-4226

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Rick Cruz
(303) 789-6082

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Mcallen
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Hidalgo County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78501
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Mcallen
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Mcallen
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Mcallen
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Hidalgo