4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tongrun

8240 Merritt Road, Suite 100, Rowlett, TX 75089, Rowlett, TX, 75089
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019426
$4.3M
Project Value
7,363
Square Feet
$584/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:May 5, 2026
Start:May 15, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2026
Remaining:113 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Tongrun is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8240 Merritt Road, Suite 100, Rowlett, TX 75089 in Rowlett, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.3M covering 7,363 sq ft. JSC-CCI Lakeview I LLC is the property owner and Azimuth Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 5, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Office build out. Adding insulation to remaining 136,000 SF warehouse.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 5, 2026
Construction Start
May 15, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 5, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.93319, -96.55168

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.3M total
Crown Equipment
Rowlettยท$3.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.5M total
Crown Equipment
Rowlettยท$3.0M
KDL Pathology
The Colonyยท$100K
Dex Imaging
Arlingtonยท$1.1M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Lincoln Technical Institute
8161 Merritt Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089ยท$12.0M