4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

El Tapatio

1412 Brown Trail, Bedford, TX 76022, Bedford, TX, 76022
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019684
$900K
Project Value
10,449
Square Feet
$86/sqft
Cost/SqFt
0 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:Aug 24, 2026
Target:Aug 25, 2026
Remaining:98 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

El Tapatio is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1412 Brown Trail, Bedford, TX 76022 in Bedford, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K covering 10,449 sq ft. El Tapatio Meat Market Inc is the property owner and DWC Builders LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Additions to existing building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
August 24, 2026
Expected Completion
August 25, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.83717, -97.16065

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$955K total
Duffs Jewelry
Flower Moundยท$55K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
OFFICE BUILDING RENOVATION
1320 TENNIS DRIVE, Bedford, TX 76022ยท$50K
SUBWAY
429 BEDFORD ROAD, Bedford, TX 76022ยท$150K
SMALL HANDS, BIG HEARTS PEDIATRIC
404 RACQUET CLUB BLVD, Bedford, TX 76022ยท$60K
FIRE STATION #3 ADDITION