4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Envision Imaging of Coppell

775 N Denton Tap Road, Suite #100, Coppell, TX 75019, Coppell, TX, 75019
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019741
$900K
Project Value
5,158
Square Feet
$174/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:Jun 25, 2026
Target:Nov 19, 2026
Remaining:192 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Envision Imaging of Coppell is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 775 N Denton Tap Road, Suite #100, Coppell, TX 75019 in Coppell, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K covering 5,158 sq ft. Rhine Valley Holdings, LLC is the property owner and RTA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

5158 SF OF TENANT IMPROVEMENT FOR AN OUTPATIENT MEDICAL DIAGNOSTICS BUSINESS WITHIN A SPRINKLED EXISTING RETAIL CENTER

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
June 25, 2026
Expected Completion
November 19, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.98898, -96.99350

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.7M total
Envision Imaging Sherman
Shermanยท$650K
Envision Imaging Denton Breast Center
Dentonยท$490K
Envision Imaging of Weatherford
Weatherfordยท$1.6M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
CARL'S JR