4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Jefferson

549 E JEFFERSON BLVD, Dallas, TX 75203, Dallas, TX, 75203
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019795
$13.5M
Project Value
46,236
Square Feet
$292/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:May 8, 2026
Start:May 11, 2026
Target:May 31, 2027
Remaining:376 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

The Jefferson is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 549 E JEFFERSON BLVD, Dallas, TX 75203 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $13.5M covering 46,236 sq ft. 549 E JEFFERSON BLVD LLC is the property owner and ARCHITEXAS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 8, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Renovation and Foundation Repair. Elevator Tower Addition.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 8, 2026
Construction Start
May 11, 2026
Expected Completion
May 31, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 8, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.74682, -96.81651

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$26.5M total
Renovations to the Taylor Museum Annex
Wacoยท$248K
Middlebrook Interior Renovation
Grapevineยท$705K
Colonial Country Club
Fort Worthยท$12.0M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
I-35 & 8TH
292 E. 8th Ave., Dallas, TX 75203ยท$400K
THE FAMILY PLACE
413 E. 10TH STREET, Dallas, TX 75205ยท$78K