4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Duncanville ISD Merrifield Education Center Renovations

102 E Vinyard Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137, Duncanville, TX, 75137
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019858
$800K
Project Value
4,206
Square Feet
$190/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 11, 2026
Start:May 25, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2026
Remaining:108 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Duncanville ISD Merrifield Education Center Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 102 E Vinyard Rd, Duncanville, TX 75137 in Duncanville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 4,206 sq ft. Duncanville Independent School District is the property owner and WRA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 11, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel to convert Merrifield Elementary School to Merrifield Education Center, housing the District's PACE High School and Summit Alternative programs. Work to include added interior doors and converting two Classrooms into Reception and Offices. Pl

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 11, 2026
Construction Start
May 25, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 11, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.64503, -96.90832

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$13.2M total
Duncanville ISD Brandenburg Renovations