4. /
  5. Parker
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hollywood Feed #140

140 Inspiration Drive, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087, Hudson Oaks, TX, 76087
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019975
$460K
Project Value
4,500
Square Feet
$102/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 12, 2026
Start:Sep 7, 2026
Target:Nov 21, 2026
Remaining:188 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Hollywood Feed #140 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 140 Inspiration Drive, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087 in Hudson Oaks, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $460K covering 4,500 sq ft. Critex Hudson Oaks, LLC is the property owner and David J Kelley Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 12, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant fit out of existing 4500sqft tenant space. New exterior "Hollywood Feed" signage

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 12, 2026
Construction Start
September 7, 2026
Expected Completion
November 21, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 12, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.76059, -97.70924

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Shell Building - Hudson Oaks, TX
140 Inspiration Driveยท$1.5M
Pigtails & Crewcuts
2815 Fort Worth Hwy. #200ยท$76K
Retail Tenant Building
3017 Oakey Trailยท$4.0M
Nothing Bundt Cake Expansion
2950 Fort Worth Hwy Suite 100, Hudson Oaks, TX 76082ยท$145K