4. /
  5. Brazoria
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Hope Animal Hospital Addition

41360 STATE HWY 288, Angleton, TX 77515, Angleton, TX, 77515
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020011
$1.4M
Project Value
6,916
Square Feet
$202/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:May 12, 2026
Start:Jun 30, 2026
Target:Mar 31, 2027
Remaining:318 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Hope Animal Hospital Addition is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 41360 STATE HWY 288, Angleton, TX 77515 in Angleton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 6,916 sq ft. DIAMOND W REAL ESTATE LLC is the property owner and Reese Design Services is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 12, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build-out of a new addition building for an existing veterinary animal hospital

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 12, 2026
Construction Start
June 30, 2026
Expected Completion
March 31, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 12, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.15445, -95.45283

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.3M total
Dunkin Randol Mill
Arlingtonยท$400K
Dunkin JJ McCart
Fort Worthยท$425K
PSC Office Warehouse
Houstonยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026020011

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
DIAMOND W REAL ESTATE LLC